CSEF in LSC Ballroom
Colorado Science & Enginering Fair
Judging at CSEF

Colorado Science & Engineering Fair

Regional Fair
Contact Information
Regional Fair
Counties Served
2022/2022
Fair Information
Brian Beyerl & Allan Nolan
OJC-Science-fair@ojc.edu
26th Arkansas Valley Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Crowley, Huerfano, Las Animas, Otero
Judging: February 11, 2022 (in-person at Otero Junior College)
Awards: February 14, 2021(virtual)
Kristin Donley & Danielle Bird
bvsdsciencefair@bvsd.org
50th Corden Pharma (Boulder Valley) Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Boulder, Gilpin
Judging: February 26, 2021 (Centarus High School)
Awards: March 2, 2022 (Platt Middle School)
Erin Golden, Samantha Sands & Kayla Ahr
denversciencefair@ucdenver.edu
59th CoorsTek Denver Metro Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Adams, Arapahoe, Broomfield, Clear Creek, Denver, Douglas, Jefferson, Summit
Judging: February 26 & 27, 2022 (virtual)
Awards: February 28, 2022 (virtual)
Will Mallory
wmallory@genoahugo.org
East Central Colorado Regional Science Fair
Counties:
Kit Carson, Lincoln

Judging & Awards:
February 21, 2022
(in-person at Lincoln County Fairgrounds)

Brandon Batzloff
brandon.batzloff@unco.edu
49th Longs Peak Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Jackson, Larimer, Weld
Judging: February 16, 2022 (virutal)
Awards: February 19, 2022 (virtual)
Darline Miner
d.miner2@brushschools.org
67th Morgan/Washington Bi-County Regional Science Fair
Counties:
Morgan, Washington
Judging: February 21, 2022 (in-person at Brush High School)
Awards: February 22, 2022 (in-person at Brush High School)
Sonya Shaw
shaw1@plainstel.com
67th Northeast Colorado Regional Science Fair
Counties:
Logan, Phillips, Sedwick, Teller
Judging & Awards:
February 24, 2022
(in-person at Northeastern Junior College)
Nancy Hampson & Carol Bach
pprsf.colorado@gmail.com
65th Pikes Peak Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Elbert, El Paso, Park, Teller
Judging: February 26, 2022 (virtual)
Awards: March 1, 2022 (virtual)
Sheila Weahke
sweahkee@sjboces.org
64th San Juan Basin Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Archuleta, Dolores, Hinsdale, La Plata, Montezuma, San Juan

Judging: February 16, 2022 (virtual)
Awards: February 19, 2022 (virtual)

Ronna Cochran & Lucy Adams
ronnajcochran@slvboces.org
73rd San Luis Valley Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Alamosa, Chaffee, Conejos, Costilla, Mineral, Rio Grande, Saguache

Judging: March 3 & 4, 2022 (in-person at Adams State University)
Awards: March 4, 2022 (in-person at Adams State University)

Terri Lira
terri.lira@lamarschools.org
Southeast Colorado Regional Science Fair
Counties:
Baca, Bent, Cheyenne, Kiowa, Prowers
Judging & Awards: February 16, 2022 (in-person at Lamar Community College)
Krystal Rasmussen
krystal.rasmussen@pueblocityschools.us
20th Southern Colorado Regional Science Fair
Counties:
Custer, Fremont, Pueblo
Judging: February 23, 2022 (in-person at Colorado State University, Pueblo)
Awards: February 24, 2022 (in-person at Colorado State University, Pueblo)
Kevin Hoskin
kevin.hoskin@d51schools.org
66th Western Colorado Regional Science Fair (opens in new window)
Counties:
Delta, Eagle, Garfield, Grand, Gunnison, Lake, Mesa, Moffat, Montrose, Ouray, Pitkin, Rio Blanco, Routt, San Miguel
Judging & Awards:
February 25, 2022 (in person at Colorado Mesa University)

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn

Copyright Colorado State Science Fair, Inc. All rights reserved.
Last modified 2/11/22